The best runner of the junior and senior Frostbite teams are chosen by the team coaches each year and awarded a trophy. The winners are;

 

Year

Senior

Junior

1992/1993

Rob Fox & Catherine Plumb

 

1993/1994

Kevin Woodcock

 

1994/ 1995

Deirdre Fee & Graham Wilson

 

1995/1996

Paul Denyer

 

1996/1997

Mark Purdy

 

1997/1998

Sue Burnett and Deirdre Fee

 

1998/1999

Shaun Birdsall

Paul Dunn

1999 / 2000

Phil Merritt

Keith Game

2000 / 2001

Mick Bradbury

Candy Game

2001/2002

Keith Game

Louis Quow

2002 / 2003

Phil Merritt

Simon Jacklin

2003 / 2004

Juliette Havell

Chloe Levin

2004 / 2005

Louise Richardson

Charlotte Hinch

2005 / 2006

Julian Huckle

Daniel Richardson / Chris Dunn

2006 / 2007

Jim Fell

Matthew Havell

2007 / 2008

Jeremy Thompson

Gemma Annis

2008 / 2009

Ellie Swire

Luke Daynes

2009 / 2010

Jade Watson

Heather Hayes-Bowlzer

2010 / 2011

Ellie Swire / Simon Jacklin

Audunn Olafsson / Melissa Page

2011 / 2012

Jayne Turner / Julian Huckle

Damien Rutterford / Bethany Hunter

2012 / 2013

Jeff Lucas / Claire Cook

Ryan Hunter / Katie Green

2013 / 2014

Anthony Johnson / Heather Hayes-Bowlzer

Alex Shaul / Hannah Campbell

2014 / 2015

Kayleigh Garzia / Ron Cave

Thomas Hamlyn / Hannah Campbell

2015 / 2016

Thomas Hamlyn / Katie Green

Ben Farrow / Holly Crosby

2016 / 2017

Dan McDonald / Sadie Boor

Fynn Bilson / Maeve Sinfield

2017 / 2018

Jayne Turner / Rodney Hall

Edward Elkin / Melissa Guest

 

2017 SENIOR FROSTBITE HANDICAP RESULTS

NAME

HUNTINGDON

RIVERSIDE

BUSHFIELD

MARCH

EYE @ FM

HUNTS AC

HUNTINGDON

HUNTINGDON

DIFFERNCE

 

2017

2017

2017

2018

2018

2018

2018

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handicap Time

Actual Time 

 

MALC JACKLIN

34.48

 

34.56

38.00

51.49

 

41.35

37.06

-4.29

TRUDI HALL

 

 

1.00.07

1.02.12

59.13

 

60.31

56.26

-4.05

JUDE THOMAS

 

 

44.20

52.01

44.00

 

46.47

44.22

-2.25

MARK TURNER

 

38.41

37.51

38.48

44.30

 

39.58

38.26

-1.32

JAYNE TURNER

 

1.04.14

1.00.06

1.05.33

1.02.35

1.05.14

63.32

1.02.49

-0.43

RON CAVE

46.34

37.28

38.20

44.09

42.10

42.45

40.58

40.31

-0.27

STUART CROSBY

34.55

 

 

33.29

35.30

39.03

36.01

35.38

-0.23

ROGER RICHARDSON

 

 

 

54.44

55.20

57.15

55.46

55.39

-0.07

DEREK SMITH

 

 

37.06

38.51

40.27

40.39

39.16

39.43

0.27

CAROL COOK

54.47

1.04.14

1.00.06

1.02.12

1.02.35

 

62.17

1.02.49

0.32

RODNEY HALL

 

 

37.51

35.27

37.43

37.26

37.07

37.55

0.48

ANDY KEIR

 

 

 

38.21

38.14

39.18

38.38

39.41

1.03

WENDETTE CHRISTIAN

 

 

44.13

44.08

45.17

47.20

45.15

46.20

1.05

JEFF LUCAS

31.10

30.20

30.27

30.59

 

34.23

31.32

32.50

1.18

ANDY HALL

38.33

36.44

38.30

38.50

41.31

 

38.54

40.33

1.39

CATH HUNT

45.51

43.31

44.19

47.40

 

48.51

46.05

48.09

2.04

SADIE BOOR

40.16

38.40

39.43

38.47

42.08

42.22

40.20

42.37

2.17

LOUISE RICHARDSON

38.24

37.22

37.50

37.12

40.03

 

38.07

40.29

2.22

ANN WOOD

37.58

37.46

37.22

38.04

40.20

 

38.23

40.55

2.32

BEN FARROW

 

36.40

37.03

37.17

39.03

39.05

37.50

42.39

4.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 JUNIOR FROSTBITE HANDICAP RESULTS

NAME

HUNTINGDON

RIVERSIDE

BUSHFIELD

MARCH

EYE @ FM

HUNTS AC

HUNTINGDON

HUNTINGDON

DIFFERENCE

 

2017

2017

2017

2018

2018

2018

2018

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handicap Time

 

Actual Time

 

EVIE HORNSBY

 

 

14.50

13.54

14:07

16.34

14.51

14.17

-0.34

MAEVE SINFIELD

12.31

9.20

 

11.05

 

12.09

10.51

10.34

-0.17

HOLLY CROSBY

12.15

 

11.10

11.07

11:38

13.20

11.49

11.51

0.02

MELISSA GUEST

13.16

11.10

12.50

 

12:03

16.30

13.08

13.15

0.07

HOLLIE LUCAS

 

13.21

15.54

16.01

 

20.59

16.34

18.08

1.34

EDWARD ELKIN

11.41

9.05

10.35

 

9:53

11.30

10.16

12.27

2.11