Club Championship 2020

To encourage our junior members to represent us locally in races we will again be running a Junior Club Championship for 2020. To qualify for the Club Championship a minimum of 3 of the races below must be completed

Best 4 of 7 races are added together to get the final total

(7 races – minimum of 3 with best 3/4 from 7 to score)

Race 1   =   Bourne Wood Frostbite race 1- 1 ½ miles (2 February 2020) www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

Race 2 =   Jubilee Park, Huntingdon race 1- 1 ½ miles (1 March 2020) www.frostbiteleague.org.uk/

Race 3 =    Easter Egg race held on a Tuesday night at Joggers in March or April

Race 4 =     Eye 3k fun run Sunday 10 May 2020

Race 5 =   Mile Run held on a junior night in September

Race 6 =     St Neots Frostbite 1- 1 ½ miles (Sunday) October 2020 (date to be confirmed)

Race 7 =     Bushfield Frostbite 1- 1 ½ miles (Sunday)   November 2020 (date to be confirmed)

To make it accessible to all ages we will have age bands and separate prizes for boys and girls from each band

The age bands for Club Championship 2020 are as follows:

Year 4 and 5               Year 8 and 9

Year 6 and 7               Year 10 and 11             1st 2nd and 3rd in each category

The School Year Group you are in on 1 January 2020 is the year group you will be in for the whole of 2020 Club Championships.

Membership subscription must be fully paid and up to date on the day of the Club Championship races to qualify for points from that race and Club Vests must be worn in all events

Thanks for your continued support and see you all on Tuesday

The Junior Coaches

Championship Standings 2020

Boys

 

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

 

 

 

Frostbite/Bourne

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

3k werrington

mile

St Neots

Bush

Total

Year 4-5

1

Charlie Dowd

10

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Year 6-7

 

 

Frostbite/Bourne

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

3k werrington

mile

St Neots

Bush

Total

 

1

James Milne

10

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

2

Keaton Hall

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Year 8-9

 

 

Frostbite/Bourne

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

3k werrington

mile

St Neots

Bush

Total

 

1

James Hornsby

10

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Year 10-11

 

 

Frostbite/Bourne

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

3k werrington

mile

St Neots

Bush

Total

Year 12-13

 

 

Frostbite/Nene

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

mile

St Neots

Bush

 

Total

 

Girls

 

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

total

Year 4-5

 

 

Frostbite/Bourne

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

3k werrington

mile

St Neots

Bush

Total

Year 6-7

 

 

Frostbite/Bourne

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

3k werrington

mile

St Neots

Bush

Total

 

1

Erin Walker

10

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

2

Millie Doud

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Year 8-9

 

 

Frostbite/Bourne

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

3k werrington

mile

St Neots

Bush

Total

 

1

Olivia Walker

10

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

2

Millie Butcher

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

3

Jamie Crookes

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

3

Mia Butcher

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Year 10-11

 

 

Frostbite/Bourne

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

3k werrington

mile

St Neots

Bush

Total

 

1

Hollie Lucas

5

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

2

Holly Crosby

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

3

Jolie Franks

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

4

Grace Pye

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Year 12-13

 

 

Frostbite/Nene

Frostbite/Jubilee

Egg

eye

mile

St Neots

Bush

 

Total